Price every car for maximum profit, in minutes not hours.

A pricing engine built for rental fleets. Set the rates that fill your calendar, then let Fleetsmart apply them across every car, every date and every booking automatically.

Capture demand at the right price, every day of the year.

Your rates should move with the season, the weekend and the length of the trip. Fleetsmart makes each of those a setting, not a chore.

Season windows+25%
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec

Charge peak-season rates automatically

Set higher prices for August, holidays or any date window once. Every booking in that range prices itself.

Summer promoWhole fleet
Promo−15%
Weekend uplift+20%
Net rate+5%

Run promos and surcharges in one click

Apply a percentage discount or premium to a whole category or the entire fleet. Rules stack, so a promo and a weekend uplift settle to one net rate.

Rate breaks · per day
1 day€45
3 days€41
1 week€36
1 month€29

Reward longer rentals, win the weekly booking

Automatic rate breaks for daily, three-day, weekly and monthly hires nudge customers toward the bookings that keep cars on the road.

Vehicle overridesJul 1 – Sep 15
SUV · category base€95
BMW X5 2026Own price€140

Give your flagship car its own price

Set a rate for a single vehicle, a brand-new model or a premium trim, for any date range, without touching the rest of the category.

Turn add-ons into a real revenue line

Define your own extras and protection packages, priced per day or per rental, and charge differently on specific cars when it makes sense.

Extras & protectionYour catalogue
Child seatper day€6
Additional driverper day€8
Full protectionper day€18
GPS & dataper rental€20

Location pricing. Charge differently by pickup and return location.

The airport does not cost what your city office costs, and a drop-off at the other end of the island is not free. Set it once per location and the platform works it out on every booking.

Regional ratesDaily rate
Rhodes+10%
Rhodes AirportInherits
Crete+16%

One setting per region

Give Rhodes +10% and Crete +16%, and every location that belongs to them follows automatically, with no need to set up each office one by one. Need an exception? A single location, or one vehicle category, can carry its own rate.

Location feesOnce per rental
Pickup · Airport€30
Return · Port5%
Inside the customer total✓

One-off pickup and return fees

The airport desk fee or the port percentage is added once to the rental, not every day. The customer sees a single total for the trip, with no separate fee line.

One-way routes
Heraklion → ChaniaAt the counter€60
Heraklion → RethymnoOnline€35
Chania → SitiaNot allowed

Pick up here, return somewhere else

Set the charge for each route between your locations, collected online or at the counter, and close the routes that do not pay for themselves. Customers see it before they book, not at handover.

Manage pricing for the whole fleet from one calendar.

What used to live in a fragile spreadsheet now lives in a visual calendar that anyone on your team can read and edit.

PricingAugust 2026
Base ratesPrice adjustments
Active campaigns
Vehicle
8
Sat
9
Sun
10
Mon
11
Tue
12
Wed
13
Thu
14
Fri
15
Sat
16
Sun
17
Mon
18
Tue
19
Wed
Small3
€25*
€25*
€28
€28
€28
€28
€28
€25*
€32*
€35*
€35*
€35*
Fiat Panda 1.2ΙΚΑ-4471
€25*
€25*
€28
€28
€28
€28
€34
€31*
€39*
€35*
€35*
€35*
Toyota AygoΙΚΝ-8842
€25*
€25*
€28
€28
€28
€28
€28
€25*
€32*
€35*
€35*
€35*
Hyundai i10ΡΕΘ-3390
€25*
€25*
€28
€28
€28
€28
€28
€25*
€32*
€35*
€35*
€35*
Midi3
€41*
€41*
€45
€45
€45
€45
€45
€41*
€52*
€56*
€56*
€56*
VW Golf 1.5ΑΒΕ-2210
€41*
€41*
€45
€45
€45
€45
€45
€41*
€52*
€56*
€56*
€56*
Peugeot 308ΖΗΡ-6015
€41*
€41*
€45
€45
€45
€45
€45
€41*
€52*
€65*
€65*
€65*
Opel AstraΧΑΝ-7724
€41*
€41*
€45
€45
€45
€45
€45
€41*
€52*
€56*
€56*
€56*
Maxi2
€56*
€56*
€62
€62
€62
€62
€62
€56*
€71*
€78*
€78*
€78*
Skoda OctaviaΗΡΑ-5580
€56*
€56*
€78
€78
€78
€62
€62
€56*
€71*
€78*
€78*
€78*
Toyota CorollaΚΡΤ-1188
€56*
€56*
€62
€62
€62
€62
€62
€56*
€71*
€78*
€78*
€78*
SUV2
€86*
€86*
€95
€95
€95
€95
€95
€86*
€109*
€119*
€119*
€119*
Nissan QashqaiΑΓΝ-4402
€86*
€86*
€95
€95
€95
€95
€95
€108*
€109*
€119*
€119*
€119*
BMW X5 2026ΚΡΤ-9001
€126*
€126*
€140
€140
€140
€140
€140
€126*
€161*
€175*
€175*
€175*
Base priceVehicle price€56*Campaign applied
  • Zoom by week or month, spot your seasonal shape at a glance and edit any date range directly on the grid.

  • Group your matching vehicles and set the rate a single time. New cars added to the group adopt its pricing on day one.

  • The rate you set flows to your website, your booking widget and your team’s booking screen at the same moment.

  • A visual pricing chart shows the shape of your year, so you spot soft weeks and peak spikes and price ahead of demand.

Guardrails that keep every booking profitable and correct.

The details that quietly erode margin, unprotected cars, unprofitable short hires and pricing errors, are handled before they reach the customer.

Deposit settings
Medium · %30%
SUV · fixed€150
OnlineAt counter

Deposits that collect themselves

Fixed or percentage deposits, online or at the counter, set once for the fleet or tuned per car category.

Minimum rental2 days
1-day hireNot shown
3-day hireAvailable

Block unprofitable one-day bookings

Enforce a minimum rental length across the fleet or by category. Too-short searches never even show your cars.

Customer total
Base rate€260
Extras€52
Protection€38
VAT (24%)€84
Total€434

One accurate total, VAT and extras included

Base rate, extras, protection packages and VAT roll into a single figure the customer can trust and you never recalculate by hand.

Trip breakdownMedium
Thu 13 AugPeak€56
Fri 14 AugPeak€56
Sat 15 AugPeak · weekend€65
Total · 3 days€177

Transparent day-by-day pricing customers trust

When rates vary across a trip, the customer sees what each day costs. Fewer questions, fewer disputes, more completed bookings.

Less time on pricing. More revenue per car.

−90%
time spent on pricing admin each week
+18%
peak-season revenue with seasonal rates
<15 min
from signup to live, fleet-wide pricing

Bookings, fleet and daily operations in one platform.

Bring bookings, availability, fleet, pricing, payments, AADE and online booking together in one cloud platform built for car rental companies.

Give your team a clear picture of what is happening every day, and see FleetSmart in action before you decide.

90%
Improvement in fleet utilisation
Your team, in sync
Assign tasks and work smarter
10+
No.1
car rental software in the Greek islands